top of page
  • Writer's pictureJoe Lyons

Ashland County Fair Grain Seed Potato/Vegetable Show, 2023



It’s harvest time and the grain and seeds are ripe for the harvest. The grain, seeds, potatoes, and vegetables at the Ashland County Fair were the cream of the crop this year. The results for the judging are provided as follows:



Grain/Seed/Potato/Vegetable - Grain - Timothy Seed

1st - Easton Miller

2nd - Owen Meyer

3rd - Olivia Meyer

Grain/Seed/Potato/Veg. - Grain - Pioneer Wheat

1st - Terry Kitts

Grain/Seed/Potato/Veg. - Grain - Wheat (Any Variety)

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Aaron Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Armour Oats

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Scott Fisher

3rd - Olin Abele

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Oats (Any Variety)

1st - Emily Smith

2nd - Olivia Meyer

3rd - Delanie Meyer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Barley

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Emily Smith

3rd - Christina Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Speltz

1st - Emily Smith

2nd - Riley Smith

3rd - Grant Hunter

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Shelled Corn (2022)

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Riley Smith

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Shelled Corn (2023) not dried

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Scott Fisher

3rd - Terry Kitts

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Pioneer Soybeans

1st - Terry Kitts

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Soybeans (Any Other)

1st - Riley Smith

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Scott Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Oats in Straw

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Scott Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Wheat in Straw (bearded)

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Grain - Soybeans (6 stalks w/bean pod)

1st - Natalie Endslow

2nd - Aaron Atterholt

3rd - Hannah Endslow

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit - Alfalfa (50%-90%) 1st cutting

1st - Rowan Wickham

2nd - Ridge Meyer

3rd - Christina Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit - Alfalfa 90% 2nd & 3rd cutting

1st - Owen Meyer

2nd - Aaron Atterholt

3rd - Easton Miller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit – Alfalfa & Grass (under 50% Alf)

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Olivia Meyer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit - Clover (90% or more) 1st cut

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Scott Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit - Light Mixed(under 50% legumes)

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Scott Fisher

3rd - Aaron Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit - Timothy (90% or more)

1st - Olin Abele

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Hay Exhibit - Grand Champion

1st - Scott Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Straw Exhibit - Wheat Straw

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Scott Fisher

3rd - Cathie Franks

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Straw Exhibit - Grand Champion

1st - Christina Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Pioneer

1st - Ryan Twining

2nd - Russ T Stolcals

3rd - Terry Kitts

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Seed Consultants

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Natalie Endslow

3rd - Hannah Endslow

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Any Other Variety

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Aaron Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Best Ear of Corn

1st - Susie Stake

2nd - Evan Heiby

3rd - Scott Fisher

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Longest Ear of Field Corn

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Terry Kitts

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Heaviest Ear of Corn By Weight.

1st - Scott Fisher

2nd - Christina Fisher

3rd - Susie Stake

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Tallest Stalk of Corn

1st - Evan Heiby

2nd - Caleb Heiby

3rd - Grant Hunter

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Corn - Grand Champion

1st - Ryan Twining

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Popcorn and Sweet Corn - White Sweet Corn

1st - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Popcorn and Sweet Corn - Bi-color Sweet Corn

1st - Christina Fisher

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Kennebec

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Olin Abele

3rd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Yukon Gold

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Red Pontiac

1st - Olin Abele

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Any other named variety

1st - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Largest Potato By Weight

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Olin Abele

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Potato Display 3 Var.(5/plate)

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Potatoes - Grand Champion Rosette

1st - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Acorn Squash

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Trent Stolcals

3rd - Emilee Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Butternut Squash

1st - Trent Stolcals

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Emilee Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Hubbard Squash

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Sweet Dumpling Squash

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Emilee Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Zucchini Squash

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Julia England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Banana Squash-Pink

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Cushaw Squash

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Squash (Any other variety)

1st - Julie Stolcals

2nd - Trent Stolcals

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Largest Atlantic Pumpkin - weight

1st - Olin Abele

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Largest Squash weight under 100#

1st - Lane Stolcals

2nd - Trent Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Gourd Display 2"x18"x18" Ashland County Fair 2012

1st - Jerry Meng

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Longest Gourd any variety

1st - Stephanie Hiller

1st - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Trent Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Imprinted Zucchini Squash 2023 Ashland County Fair 2016

1st - Julie Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Largest Zucchini-weight

1st - Brittany Perry

2nd - Lisa Stolcals

3rd - Julia England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Squash - Grand Champion

1st - Olin Abele

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Sweet Pumpkin Under 5 lbs.

1st - Trent Stolcals

2nd - Emilee Stolcals

3rd - Lane Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Sweet Pumpkin under 10 lbs.

1st - Emilee Stolcals

2nd - Lane Stolcals

3rd - Trent Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Field Pumpkin under 10 lbs.

1st - Lisa Stolcals

2nd - Trent Stolcals

3rd - Chanda Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Field Pumpkin 10-20 lbs.

1st - Lane Stolcals

2nd - Lisa Stolcals

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Field Pumpkin 20-50 lbs.

1st - Lisa Stolcals

2nd - Trent Stolcals

3rd - Emilee Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Cinderella Pumpkin

1st - Lane Stolcals

2nd - Emilee Stolcals

3rd - Olin Abele

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Carved Pumpkin Face

1st - Lisa Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Decorated Pumpkin Face

1st - Lilly Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Little Pumpkin Pyramid

1st - Julie Stolcals

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Pumpkin & Squash Display

1st - Julie Stolcals

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Pumpkin - Grand Champion

1st - Lisa Stolcals

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Head Flat Cabbage

1st - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Head Red Cabbage (Rnd/Flat)

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Table Beets-Plate of 5

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Yellow Onions-Plate of 5

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Bruce Lawson

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - White Onions-Plate of 5

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - John Retherford

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Largest Onions-Plate of 3

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Garlic Bulbs-Plate of 5

1st - Jeff Callahan

2nd - Pat Edwards

3rd - Bruce Lawson

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Red Tomatoes-Plate of 5

1st - Patty Becker

2nd - Diana Dunn

3rd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Yellow Tomatoes-Plate of 3

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Pink Tomatoes-Plate of 3

1st - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Roma Tomatoes-Plate of 3

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Jeff Callahan

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Red Cherry Tomatoes w/stem-10

1st - Diana Dunn

2nd - Patty Becker

3rd - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Yellow Cherry Tomato w/stems-10

1st - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Heaviest Tomatoes-Plate of 3

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Diana Dunn

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Salad Tomatoes w/stems-10

1st - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Red Pear Tomato w/stems-10

1st - Patty Becker

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Yellow Pear Tomato w/stems-10

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Julia England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Grape Tomatoes w/stems-10

1st - Amy Stauffer

2nd - John Retherford

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Tiniest tomatoes w/stems-12 In Egg Carton

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Other Red Peppers-Plate of 3

1st - Pat Edwards

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Other Yellow Pepper-Plate of 3

1st - Amy Stauffer

2nd - Pat Edwards

3rd - Julia England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Green Bell Peppers-Plate of 3

1st - John Retherford

2nd - Alice Bennett

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Other Green Peppers-Plate of 3

1st - Amy Stauffer

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Habanero Peppers-Plate of 5

1st - Jeff Callahan

2nd - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Jalapeno Peppers-Plate of 5

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Pat Edwards

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Purple Peppers-Plate of 5

1st - Alice Bennett

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Different Colored Peppers-Qty5

1st - Amy Stauffer

2nd - Pat Edwards

3rd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Kohlrabi-Plate of 5

1st - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Swiss Chard Bunch w/roots & cont

1st - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Pickling Pickles-Plate of 5

1st - Virginia Lawson

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Brussels Sprouts-Plate of 5

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Rhubarb-Five Stalks

1st - Pat Edwards

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Qt Lima Beans in Pod

1st - Joshua Hiller

2nd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Mixed Vegetable Basket w-8/10

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Joshua Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Vegetable Oddity

1st - John Retherford

2nd - Judah Brockett

3rd - Amy Stauffer

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Tallest Sunflower-Minus Roots

1st - Grant Hunter

2nd - Naomi Hunter

3rd - Caleb Heiby

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Largest Sunflower Head Your box - 1"x12"x12" inside dimensions

1st - Grant Hunter

2nd - Joshua Hiller

3rd - Julia England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Grand Champion-Sunflower Head

1st - Grant Hunter

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Basil - any variety 12"

1st - Rob Heichel

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Mint - any variety - 12"

1st - Rob Heichel

2nd - Jerry Meng

3rd - Marla Garrison

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Other Vegetables - Sage any variety - 6"

1st - Rob Heichel

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Apples - Cortland-Plate of 5 Must write name of variety on Entry Tag

1st - John Retherford

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Apples - Red Delicious-Plate of 5 Must write name of variety on Entry Tag

1st - John Retherford

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Apples - Apples(Any Variety)-Plate of 5

1st - Patty Becker

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Apples - Grand Champion ROSETTE

1st - John Retherford

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Miscellaneous Fruits - Grapes-Plate of 3 Plate of 3 Write name on Entry Tag

1st - Patty Becker

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Miscellaneous Fruits - Nuts (One Open)-Plate of 3 Plate of 3 Write Name on Entry Tag

1st - John Retherford

2nd - Patty Becker

3rd - Debra Powell

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Miscellaneous Fruits - Quinces-Plate of 3 Plate of 3 Write name on entry Tag

1st - Marla Garrison

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Egg Exhibit - Dozen Brown Eggs

1st - Olin Abele

2nd - Lilly Snyder

3rd - Marline Smart

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Egg Exhibit - Dozen Green Eggs

1st - Marline Smart

2nd - Belle Snyder

3rd - Stephanie Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Egg Exhibit - Dozen Blue Eggs

1st - Stephanie Hiller

2nd - Jana Fleming

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Dressed Goose Contest - Anything Green

1st - Marla Garrison

2nd - Susie Stake

3rd - Alice Bennett

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Dressed Goose Contest - Stormy Weather

1st - Marla Garrison

2nd - Susie Stake

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Dressed Goose Contest - Christmas

1st - Debra Powell

2nd - Marla Garrison

3rd - Alice Bennett

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Dressed Goose Contest - Kids TV Show

1st - Marla Garrison

2nd - Pennola Nolan

3rd - Susie Stake

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Dressed Goose Contest - Patriotic

1st - Alice Bennett

2nd - Susie Stake

3rd - Marla Garrison

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Dressed Goose Contest - Any Other

1st - Susie Stake

2nd - Marla Garrison

3rd - Lindsey Frank

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Scarecrows - Scarecrow

1st - Pennola Nolan

2nd - Betty Jo Trisler

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Special Booth Display - Special Booth Display

1st - Doug Fitch

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Bird Houses - Gourd - plain

1st - Marla Garrison

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Bird Houses - Gourd - decorated

1st - Susie Stake

2nd - Marla Garrison

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Bird Houses - Wooden - plain

1st - Susie Stake

2nd - Marla Garrison

3rd - Debra Powell

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Bird Houses - Wooden - decorated

1st - Debra Powell

2nd - Susie Stake

3rd - Alice Bennett

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Bird Houses - Any Other

1st - Marla Garrison

2nd - Susie Stake

3rd - Betty Jo Trisler

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Bird Houses - Home Made Only

1st - Marla Garrison

2nd - Susie Stake

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Decorated Fence - Summer

2nd - Susie Stake

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Decorated Fence - Fall

1st - Alice Bennett

2nd - Pennola Nolan

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Mr. Potato Head 5 Years & Under

1st - Brett Bantz

2nd - Dawson Frank

3rd - Elsie England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Mr. Potato Head-Age 6 - 8 Years

1st - Brenda Dilgard

2nd - Lila Bantz

3rd - Esther England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Your Choice-Age 5 & Under It's A Great Pumpkin Decorated Contest

1st - Elsie England

2nd - Tyler Atterholt

3rd - Gabriel Perry

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Your Choice-Age 6-8 Years It's A Great Pumpkin Decorated Contest

1st - Esther England

2nd - Natalie Atterholt

3rd - Brenda Dilgard

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - King Pumpkin Age 5 & Under

1st - William Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - King Pumpkin Age 6-8 Years

1st - Belle Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Queen Pumpkin Age 6-8 Years

1st - Lillian Hiller

2nd - Belle Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest Pumpkin Biggest & Best

1st - Lane Stolcals

2nd - William Hiller

3rd - Zachary Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest Squash (any variety) Biggest & Best

1st - Lane Stolcals

2nd - Zachary Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest Onion Biggest and Best

1st - Zachary Hiller

2nd - Lillian Hiller

3rd - William Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest Carrot Biggest and Best

1st - William Hiller

2nd - Lillian Hiller

3rd - Zachary Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest Potato (any variety) Biggest & Best

1st - Lillian Hiller

2nd - William Hiller

3rd - Zachary Hiller

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest ear of field corn Biggest and Best

1st - Anson Kamenik

2nd - Ava Kamenik

3rd - Tyler Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Smallest & most perfect veg. Biggest and Best

1st - Lillian Hiller

2nd - Ava Kamenik

3rd - Esther England

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Vegetable Animal Creation Best & most clever animal fashioned from

1st - Brenda Dilgard

2nd - Belle Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Largest Sunflower Head Biggest & Best

1st - Naomi Hunter

2nd - Tyler Atterholt

3rd - Natalie Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Soybean Creation-Age 5 & Under

1st - Tyler Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Soybean Creation -Age 6-8 Years

1st - Natalie Atterholt

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Any Duct Tape Creation 12"sq Must fit 12"x12"x12"

1st - Belle Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Marshmallow Creation-5 & Under

1st - Elsie England

2nd - Stella Shultz

3rd - Dawson Frank

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Ashland Co Little Farmers - Marshmallow Creation- Age 6-8

1st - Esther England

2nd - Brenda Dilgard

3rd - Belle Snyder

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Light Amber Three one pound jars

1st - Peggy Garnes

2nd - Marcella Workman

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Amber Three one pound jars

1st - Peggy Garnes

2nd - Marcella Workman

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Dark Amber One shallow or medium for cutting

1st - Peggy Garnes

2nd - Marcella Workman

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Beeswax-1 pc.- 1 lb. min. Best display of bees & their activity

1st - Peggy Garnes

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Creamed Honey Plain

1st - Peggy Garnes

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Creamed Honey Flavored

1st - Peggy Garnes

Grain/Seed/Pot./Veg. - Honey - Fancy Beeswax 3-8 oz. or 12 oz. glass jats

1st - Peggy Garnes

Comments


bottom of page